Admit Card

NVS TGT Vacancies 2019 for Various Post Interview letter 2021

2 Mins read

Post Name. NVS TGT Vacancies 2019 – NVS Various Post Recruitment 2020 Various Post Interview Letter 2021

Date of posting. 03 March 2021

What is Navodya Vidalaya Samiti. Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalayas (JNVs) is a system of central schools for talented students predominantly from rural areas in India. They are run by Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti, New Delhi, an autonomous … The social milieu of JNVs is defined by the mingling of different sections of society from various regions of India  – Wiki Pedia

Short information about the job. Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti NVS Are Recently Released Result for the Post TGT, PGT, Commissioner, LDC, Art Teacher, Law Post and Other Various Jobs in NVS. Those Candidates Are Enrolled with Vacancies Can Download the Result.   

Job detail…

*JOB Post Name. Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti -NVS TGT RESULT 2020

*JOB Provided By. Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti TGT /PGT / Other Various Post Recruitment 2019

*JOB Posted By. https://www.findsarkariresult.in/

*Important Date for this job.

  • Application Begin: 10/07/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 25/08/2019
  • Fee Payment Last Date: 26/08/2019
  • Exam Date: 16-20 September 2019
  • Admit Card Available: 06/09/2019
  • Answer Key Available: 25/09/2019
  • PGT Interview Admit Card Available: 02/12/2019
  • PGT Result Available: 05/02/2020
  • Miscellaneous Category Result Available: 18/05/2020
  • LDC Post Result Available: 15/07/2020
  • Interview Letter Available: 01/03/2021

*Application Fees for this job.

CategoriesFees
Assistant Commissioner1500/.
TGT / PGT / Staff Nurse 1200/.
Other Post1000/.
SC/STExempted or 0/.
Note. Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only…
Vacancy Details Total: 2370 Post
Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotalAgeEligibility
Assistant Commissioner02010101005Max 45 YearsMaster Degree in Humanities / Science / Commerce with 5 Year Experience.
PGT Biology210211060343Max 40 YearsMaster Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 50% Marks. B.Ed Exam Passed  
PGT Chemistry220212060345
PGT Commerce09004020116
PGT Economics300317090463
PGT English190209050237
PGT Geography190210050238
PGT Hindi180109050235
PGT History230212060346
PGT Math240212070348
PGT Physics200210050239
PGT Computer Science100105030120
TGT English12914754120279Max 35 YearsBachelor Degree in Related Subject / Group with Minimum 50% Marks. B.Ed Exam & CTET Exam Passed
TGT Hindi14616864824320
TGT Math11713693819256
TGT SCience6507372010139
TGT Social Science7308432412160
Music Teacher5305291608111Max 35 YearsBachelor in Music with B.Ed OR Five Year Music Course For More Details Read the Notification
Art Teacher6106351909130Max 35 YearsDegree / Diploma in Fine Arts as Drawing/Painting/Sculpture/GraphicArts/Crafts More Details Read the Notification
PET Male Teacher6907392211148Max 35 YearsB.PEd / DPEd Exam Passed in Any Recognized University in India.
PET Female Teacher5005281507105
Librarian340318100570Max 35 YearsDegree in Librarian Science
Staff Nurse Female270214080455Max 35 Years10+2 Intermediate with Degree / Diploma / Certificate in Staff Nurse.
Legal Assistant0001000118-32Degree in Law (LLB Degree) in Any Recognized University in India.
Catering Assistant140107030126Max 35Class 10 High School Exam Passed with Diploma in Catering.
LDC (Clerk)630636201013518-2710+2 Intermediate Exam with 50% Marks and English 30 WPM OR Hindi 25 WPM Typing Speed

*Download InterView Latter

Click Here to get your Interview Latter.

*Download Schedule and Candidate List

Click Here to access the Candidate List.

*Download LDC Result

Click Here to get LDC Result.

*Download PGT Result

Click Here to get PGT Result.

*Download Miscellaneous Category Result

Click Here to get Miscellaneous Category Result

*Download Notification

          Click here to get the Notification file

*Visit Official Website

          Click here to access the official website

Related posts
ResultsAdmit Card

Bihar SHSB CHO ADMIT CARD 2021

2 Mins read
Post Name. Bihar SHSB NHM Community Health Officer Recruitment – CHO Admit Card 2021 Date of posting. 07 March 2021 Short information…
Power your team with InHype
[mc4wp_form id="17"]

Add some text to explain benefits of subscripton on your services.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *